In honor of Delaware Shakespeare Festival’s 10th Anniversary, we wanted to specially recognize and thank those who have been involved for multiple years or served in multiple roles to help make the Festival a success. (Every effort has been made to make sure this list is accurate and complete. We apologize in advance for any errors, oversights or omissions.)
Sahr Abu
Prince Escalus – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Antonio – Twelfth Night (2009)
Adam Altman
George/James Tyrell – Richard III (2007)
Benvolio – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Feste – Twelfth Night (2009)
Banquo – Macbeth (2010)
Camillo – The Winter’s Tale (2011)
Bottom – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2012)
Mark Binder
Duke Frederick – As You Like It (2004)
Pre-Show Stage Combat Demonstration (2005-2006)
Fight Choreographer (2007-2008)
David Blatt
Lovell/1st Murderer – Richard III (2007)
Mercutio – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Macbeth – Macbeth (2010)
Sean Bradley
Florizel – The Winter’s Tale (2011)
Demetrius – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2012)
Katie Brady
Light Designer – As You Like It (2004)
Maria – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Asst. Stage Manager – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Events Manager (2007, 2013-2014)
Jim Burns
Oliver – As You Like It (2004)
Dogberry – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Publicity (2006-2007, 2012-2013)
Bob Cahill
Board Member (2005-2011)
Duke Cahill
Nathaniel – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Friar Francis/Sexton – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Henry/Brackenbury – Richard III (2007)
Lauren Wright Cahill
Production Manager (2004-2009)
Set Designer – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
General Manager (2009-2011)
Elisabeth Campbell
Vocal Coach (2007-2008, 2011-2012)
Assistant Director – Macbeth (2010)
Matt Campion
Flute – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Silvius – As You Like It (2004)
Amy Cloud
Musician – As You Like It (2004)
Composer – Richard III (2007)
Music Director – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Emily Cheney
Hero – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Maria – Twelfth Night (2009)
First Witch/Lady Macduff – Macbeth (2010)
Sally Coonin
Board Member (2005-2014)
Jack Costello
Marketing (2008-2011)
Program Design (2008-2011)
Meghann Kissel Costello
Publicity (2008-2011)
Events Manager (2008-2010)
Program Design (2008-2011)
Marilyn Crowley
Ensemble – As You Like It (2004)
Assistant Director – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Dramaturg (2005)
Kate Danaher
Amiens/Musician – As You Like It (2004)
Musician – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Duchess of York – Richard III (2007)
Board Member (2008-2011)
Genevieve Fanelli
Properties (2006-2009)
Technical Director (2010-2011)
Roddy Flynn
Production Asst. – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Script Coach – As You Like It (2004)
Mary Folino
Costume Designer (2005-2006)
Curt Foy
Le Beau/Jaques de Boys – As You Like It (2004)
Sound Designer – As You Like It (2004)
Courtney Gannon
Run Crew – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Stage Manager – As You Like It (2004)
Allyson Good
Princess – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Ursula – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Queen Elizabeth – Richard III (2007)
Director of Education (2007-2014)
Assistant Director – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Vocal Coach – Twelfth Night (2009)
Lady Macbeth – Macbeth (2010)
Business Manager (2012-2013)
Molly Cahill Govern
Artistic Director (2003-2011)
Helena – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Costume Design – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Rosalind – As You Like It (2004)
Rosaline – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Board Member (2005-2011)
Beatrice – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Lady Anne – Richard III (2007)
Director – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Olivia – Twelfth Night (2009)
Director – Macbeth (2010)
Paulina – The Winter’s Tale (2011)
Andrew Griffin
Lighting Designer (2007, 2008, 2010, 2011)
Mary Griffith
Costume Construction (2003-2004)
Valerie Halstead
Production Manager (2010-2011)
Ethan Hammer
Stage Manager – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Technical Director (2006-2009)
Apprentice Coordinator (2010-2011)
Tiernan Harcourt-Brooke
Fleance – Macbeth (2010)
Mamillius – The Winter’s Tale (2011)
Justin Hoeffecker
Light Operator (2003-2005)
Light Designer – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Pam Huxtable
Titania – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Program Design (2003-2005)
Jim Keegan
Oberon – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Script Coach – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Annette Kissel
Costume Construction (2003-2004)
Allison Koop
Dramaturg (2008-2011)
Jamie Lynn Konowal
Box Office Manager (2008)
Audience Services (2009-2011)
Daniel Krause
Moth – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Sound Designer (2005-2006)
Sam Leichter
Longaville – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Borachio – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Jim Ludovici
Egeus – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Leonato – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Nancy Lynch
Board Member (2005-2014)
Reggie Lynch
Princess Elizabeth – Richard III (2007)
Sampson, Balthasar – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
House Manager – Two Gentlemen of Verona (2013)
Kathleen Mack
Wardrobe Assistant (2006-2007)
Dennis McBrearty
Run Crew (2005-2006)
Terry Mehringer
Costume Construction (2003-2004)
Ben Morrison
Conrade – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Marquess of Dorset – Richard III (2007)
Curio, Priest, Ensemble – Twelfth Night (2009)
Karen Murtha
Hippolyta – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Marketing (2003)
Dave Pasanek
Concessions Manager (2003-2005)
Rich Prugh
Lysander – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Orlando – As You Like It (2004)
Dumaine – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Claudio – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Joe Quirk
Snout – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Charles – As You Like It (2004)
Pre-Show Writer (2004-2011)
Karen Rabik
Board Member (2011-2012)
Rich Raffaelli
Board Member (2007-2009)
Regina Rizzo
Costume Designer (2007-2010)
Michaela Reardon
Balthasar/Watch – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Dresser – Richard III (2007)
Patrick Reynolds
Holofernes – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Antonio – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Lord Stanley – Richard III (2007)
Lord Montague – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Duncan/Siward – Macbeth (2010)
Scott Robertson
Puck – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Ratcliffe/2nd Murderer – Richard III (2007)
Greg Robleto
Managing Director (2003-2007)
Web Designer (2003-2014)
Bottom – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Set Designer – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Program Design (2003-2007)
King – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Board Member (2005-2014)
Jeff Robleto
Peter Quince – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Assistant Director – As You Like It (2004)
Director – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Program Design (2005, 2012)
Company Manager – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Box Office Manager (2006-2007)
General Manager (2006-2007)
Associate Producer (2012-2014)
Selena Kang Robleto
Graphic Designer (2003-2007, 2012-2014)
Marketing (2004-2007)
Program Design (2006-2007)
Blake Rohrbacher
Board Member (2008-2012)
Amanda Ruggiero
House Manager – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Stage Manager – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Stage Manager – Richard III (2007)
Jeffrey Santoro
Board Member (2010-2014)
Anna Marie Sell
Celia – As You Like It (2004)
Sound Assistant – As You Like It (2004)
Mark Sherlock
Peter, Watchman, Prologue – Romeo & Juliet (2008)
Sea Captain, Ensemble – Twelfth Night (2009)
Ross – Macbeth (2010)
Patrick Siler
Berowne – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Benedick – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Gary Smith
Egeus – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2003)
Adam – As You Like It (2004)
Lord Hastings – Richard III (2007)
David Stradley
Jaques – As You Like It (2004)
Don Armado – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
Don Pedro – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Richard – Richard III (2007)
Board Member (2008-2012)
Director – The Winter’s Tale (2011)
Artistic Director (2012-2014)
Director – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2012)
Director – Hamlet (2014)
Michelle Jacob Stradley
Katharine – Love’s Labour’s Lost (2005)
House Manager – Much Ado About Nothing (2006)
Griffin Stanton-Ameisen
Antigonus – The Winter’s Tale (2011)
Puck/Egeus – A Midsummer Night’s Dream (2012)
Launce – Two Gentlemen of Verona (2013)
Hamlet – Hamlet (2014)
Rachel Straley
Wardrobe Assistant (2004-2005)
Wardrobe Supervisor (2008-2014)
Jeff Wuollet
Sound Designer (2008-2009)